Ch Starkeeper Calorien Beryl
Irish Wolfhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Beryl - (Female)
Owner: Judith G. Callender & Jocelyne M. Gagne
Breeder: Jocelyne Gagne & Serena Ivanovskis
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Irish Wolfhound Club of Canada [National] September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Jeff Horswell N/A

Show Date
Irish Wolfhound Club of Canada [Regional] September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 38 38 36 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 343 343 329 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 7 (2-3-1-2)
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 37
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 5 (2-2-1-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Starr White N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 14 55 53 52 48
Group Ranking: 152 564 531 507 483
All Breed Ranking: 1174 4301 4102 3889 3605

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   69
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 6 (2-3-0-2)
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 32

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 6 (2-1-1-3)
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 26
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 7 (4-2-1-1)
  Best BBE In Group   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (4-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (4-2-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  BPIG   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (2-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (2-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren (2-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ted Fahlgren (2-2-0-1)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nicholas De Bedout (0-2-3-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Saturday BPIG   Andrew Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (1-5-3-4)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Allan Brown (1-5-3-4)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Andrew Brown N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Irish Wolfhound Club of Canada [National] September 21 to September 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Pat Pask N/A

Show Date
Irish Wolfhound Club Of Canada [Regional] September 20 to September 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Filburn N/A
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Filburn (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Filburn (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 10 to August 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Daniel Kwee N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gutenberg Soares N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gutenberg Soares N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gutenberg Soares N/A
  BPIG   Gutenberg Soares N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-1-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By