Dscho Utra Pelkyi Nyima
Tibetan Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Anette Ohman
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Mike Jackman (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (1-2-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 12 9
Group Ranking: 486 483 464 436 401
All Breed Ranking: 4163 4094 3905 3701 3433

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nicholas De Bedout (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Geoff Whitfield N/A
  Winners Bitch   Geoff Whitfield (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Geoff Whitfield N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Tim Thomas (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tim Thomas N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Tim Thomas N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (2-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (1-2-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Doug Gaudin (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Mike Jackman (1-2-0-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 18 16 16 16 12
Group Ranking: 373 362 347 330 307
All Breed Ranking: 3371 3300 3132 2980 2784

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 9

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By