Am.GCh/Can.GCh.Telkel Wait And See SL
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Surprise - (Female)
Owner: Sophie Tremblay & Christiane Tisseyre
Breeder: Sophie Tremblay
Handler:
Website: http://www.naturellementbete.com/elevagetelkel


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 178 170 159 151 142
All Breed Ranking: 1362 1333 1257 1186 1129

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 8   0 0 0 0 0   58
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Joan Beech 1
  Group 4th   Melvin Beech 1
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Friday Group 4th   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Hurlebaus 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 2nd   Linda Hurlebaus 1
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 1

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Beverly Capstick N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leif-Herman Wilberg 0
  Group 4th   Leif-Herman Wilberg 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 4th   Fabian Daza 7
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 6

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 11
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 7
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 7

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2 (0-0-1-2)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 12
Group Ranking: 543 530 518 504 469
All Breed Ranking: 4213 4108 3941 3803 3529

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Lawrence Terricone N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Peter Martin N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (0-2-0-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 9 8
Group Ranking: 316 316 306 323 293
All Breed Ranking: 2825 2813 2662 2766 2504

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Gloria Geringer N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 04 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Starr White (2-3-3-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
Friday BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 10
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club May 13 to May 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dianne Graham N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By