Ch Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius
Saluki
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bazil - (Female)
Owner: Lorne Brock & Zhi Li
Breeder: Terri C Dickmann &Cheryl B Holman & Marilyn Labrache Brown
Conformation Handler: Hailey Griffith
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 11 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 221 211 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1594 1511 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club September 23 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 11

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-1-0-1)
Friday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Joan Colbourn N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joan Colbourn N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 14 13 13 13 11
Group Ranking: 300 290 273 256 239
All Breed Ranking: 2287 2246 2136 2029 1907

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-1-0-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Olga Gagne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
  Winners Bitch   Colette Muldoon N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   John Muldoon N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
Friday Winners Bitch   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Niksa Lemo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ann Hennigan N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ann Hennigan N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Winners Bitch   Dana Cline N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Dana Cline N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club August 30 to August 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Tim Doxtater N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 13
  Winners Bitch   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Tuesday Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Winners Bitch   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Veronica Mercer N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Wednesday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 3
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 8

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   David Strachan N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   David Strachan N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Canalizo N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Canalizo N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Nelson Huber N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Jos De Cuyper (3-4-0-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jos De Cuyper N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Denys Janssen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Denys Janssen (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Denys Janssen (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1 (1-1-0-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By