BPISS GCh Cameron's Morning Glory
Bearded Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Brenna - (Female)
Owner: Kelly Canham
Breeder: Kelly Canham
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 128 123 114 110 101
All Breed Ranking: 765 748 719 687 629

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   115
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 27

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 6

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 11

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lydia Hutchinson 6
  Group 2nd   Lydia Hutchinson 51

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 17

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 117 117 106 95 84
All Breed Ranking: 766 764 718 674 608

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   113
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 17
Saturday Group 4th   Melvin Beech 9
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 26
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 23
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 20
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peter Green 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Peter Green 18

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 125 163 158 150 136
All Breed Ranking: 815 1124 1063 998 917

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   100
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 32

Show Date
Bearded Collie Club of Canada [National] August 16 to August 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Charlotte Laning Vrethammar N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Stanton N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 16
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 9
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 11
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 4th   Juan Naveda Carrero 9
  Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1
  Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 22

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Bearded Collie Club of Canada August 11 to August 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   C P Moffat N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 118 117 113 108 106
All Breed Ranking: 798 786 742 689 693

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   104
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0
  Group 3rd   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 11
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0
  BPIG   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
  Group 4th   Aida Rivera Franco 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mauro Alves 0
  BPIG   Mauro Alves N/A
  Group 4th   Mauro Alves 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 15

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 5
Saturday BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 10
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A
  Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 10
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 7

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 30 to August 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 17

Show Date
Bearded Collie Club Of Canada July 22 to July 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Award Of Merit   Wendy Hines N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Hines N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Hines N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Maryann Szalka N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By