Ultrasound Springmoor Homer
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Norma Miller
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 27 26 24 23 30
Group Ranking: 376 374 353 334 409
All Breed Ranking: 3285 3265 3092 2934 4039

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Carol Gray (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 2 (1-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Carol Gray N/A
  Winners Dog   Carol Gray (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Winners   Larry Kereluke (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Peter Machen (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Erodotus Neofytou (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Erodotus Neofytou N/A
  Winners Dog   Erodotus Neofytou (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Luiz Ribas Silva N/A
  Winners Dog   Luiz Ribas Silva (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Lariviere (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Melvin Beech (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Melvin Beech N/A
  Winners Dog   Joan Beech (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joan Beech (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Melvin Beech N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joan Beech N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Green N/A
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jean Lawless N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dennis McCoy N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By