Ch De Lombardie To The Moon & Back
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Zahra - (Female)
Owner: Jennifer Currier & Lise Cere
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 51 49 49 45 41
Group Ranking: 632 618 594 564 520
All Breed Ranking: 3384 3313 3168 3007 2730

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Joan Colbourn N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 3 (2-1-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 4 (1-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3 (1-1-1-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 46 45 43 41
Group Ranking: 926 872 822 745
All Breed Ranking: 4836 4554 4270 3925

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
United Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Guy N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 22 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Maria Del Rocio Nadal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal N/A
  BPIG   Maria Del Rocio Nadal N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 18 to July 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Joy Hodgkinson (2-1-4-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Joy Hodgkinson (2-1-4-3)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kenneth Chuah (2-1-5-2)
  Winners Bitch   Kenneth Chuah (2-1-5-2)
  Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 14 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Tony Vandendool (2-1-1-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Martin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Peter Martin (1-2-2-2)
  Winners Bitch   Peter Martin (1-2-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Martin N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) (3-4-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bonnie Derry N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
  Winners Bitch   Jean Delisle (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 0
  Winners Bitch   Pierre Talbot (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (1-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Leslie Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Leslie Grant (0-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Leslie Grant N/A
  BPIG   Leslie Grant N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   David Swartwood N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (0-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne (0-3-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (0-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By