Ch Sarga's Flamboyant Suzie-Q
Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Suzie - (Female)
Owner: Anton Sagh & Regina Gasselsdorfer
Breeder: Anton Sagh & Regina Gasselsdorfer
Conformation Handler: EMILY BURDON
Performance Handler: ANTON SAGH
Website: http://www.sargakennels.com


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 590 580 557 524 483
All Breed Ranking: 3187 3123 2984 2829 2568

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Joan Colbourn (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joan Colbourn 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Joan Colbourn (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Joan Colbourn N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 13 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   John Rowton (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1 (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Brian Reid N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dann Wilson N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Patricia Lanctot (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Cummins N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Cummins N/A
Saturday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Michael Hill N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Leonard (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Leonard N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joanne Fernall N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joanne Fernall N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Murray Eason N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Murray Eason N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 28 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Douglas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wayne Douglas (0-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wayne Douglas N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Yuhasz N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ann Yuhasz (0-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ann Yuhasz N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero (0-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 14 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Peter Martin N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Irene Latchford N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By