CAN CH Platinum's Flying Solo JH SIN RATO CGCA CGCU TKA VSWB VHMA FITG NA 1 WDJ FDJ SDIN
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Amelia - (Female)
Owner: Tanya Rowan
Breeder: Tanya Rowan
Conformation Handler: Tanya Rowan
Performance Handler: Tanya Rowan
Website: http://www.platinumweimaraners.weebly.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 26 23 15 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 629 564 432 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3314 2979 2332 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-1-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (0-1-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Patricia Taylor N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Dann Wilson (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 1 (0-1-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Dann Wilson N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 44 44 40 45 43
Group Ranking: 817 807 772 860 793
All Breed Ranking: 4352 4264 4066 4428 4049

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ann Ingram N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Ann Ingram N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   David Kittredge N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   David Kittredge N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Joe Walton (0-2-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Joe Walton N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gerard Cox N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Gerard Cox N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Laura Cox N/A
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Dusan Paunovic N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Joan Colbourn N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Joan Colbourn (1-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Joan Colbourn N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman (0-3-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (2-3-0-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By