Ch SpecialD Black Ice CGN
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Molson - (Male)
Owner: D&G Fast, D. Markus
Breeder: D&G Fast, D. Markus
Handler: Diane Fast / Doug Belter
Website: http://www.specialddalmatians.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 22 22 21 21 22
All Breed Ranking: 168 166 166 199 198

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 7 10 7   0 0 0 0 1   521
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 2nd   Ray Smith 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 15
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 7

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 56
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 46

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William (Sandy) Gunn 9
  Best Of Breed   William (Sandy) Gunn 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 10
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 11
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Hill 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 19
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 16
  Group 4th   Murray Eason 19
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
  Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 55
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1
  Group 4th   John Rowton 38
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1
  Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 35

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 1
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 24

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 14

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
  Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 7

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 12
Friday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 11
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Group VI Club Of Manitoba May 09 to May 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 14
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 14
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Friday Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 16
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 37 35 33 30 30
All Breed Ranking: 391 387 363 331 332

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 7 6   0 0 0 0 1   248
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 10
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 21
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 19
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Group 3rd   John Rowton 17
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Marja Talvitie 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 13
  Group 2nd   Dianne Ivey 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 1st   David Eadie 19
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Group 3rd   Len Harfield 11

Show Date
Group VI Club Of Manitoba May 24 to May 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Friday Group 4th   Donna Conod 12
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 13
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 9
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 13

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 47 45 43 40 38
All Breed Ranking: 473 465 447 421 382

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 7 8 5   0 0 0 0 1   198
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 6
  Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 5
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 6
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 7
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 9
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Group VI Club of Manitoba August 18 to August 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 5
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 1
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
  BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A
  Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 18

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
Friday BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 6
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Kathrine Grant N/A
  BPIG   David Eadie N/A
  Group 2nd   David Eadie 21
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   John B. Ross N/A
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 1
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  BPIG   John B. Ross N/A
  Group 2nd   John B. Ross 8
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1
  BPIG   Morley Thornton N/A
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 5
Saturday BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 7
  BPIG   Fred Gordon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 1
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ainslie Mills N/A
  BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 16
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 13

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  BPIG   Susan Badick N/A
  Group 3rd   Susan Badick 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By