Ch Sinclair Fly Like A Bird
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 24 32 26 46 N/A
Group Ranking: 160 200 169 362 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1305 1548 1326 2645 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 14

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 5 (1-1-1-3)
Thursday Select Bitch   Laurel Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 6
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2 (0-1-0-2)
Sunday Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Group 1st   David Swartwood 16
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 4 (1-1-0-3)

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 46 46 44 42 40
Group Ranking: 352 352 343 323 293
All Breed Ranking: 3087 3074 2922 2767 2504

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Elizabeth Gunter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunter N/A
Friday BPIG   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger (3-3-3-2)
  Best Of Winners   Paula Hartinger (3-3-3-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday BPIG   Loraine Boutwell N/A
  Winners Bitch   Loraine Boutwell (3-3-2-2)
  Best Of Winners   Loraine Boutwell (3-3-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Loraine Boutwell N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 10
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By