Ch Skjaergaardens Riding The Tofino
Leonberger
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Riggs - (Male)
Owner: Lori Dzingala
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 137 137 137 137 137
All Breed Ranking: 805 805 805 805 805

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 2 (0-0-3-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 3
Group Ranking: 219 217 203 187 169
All Breed Ranking: 1516 1484 1397 1315 1186

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gary Anderson N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2 (0-1-2-0)
Tuesday Select Dog   David Kelland N/A
  Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Linda St-Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Leonberger Club Of Canada [National] June 09 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Jos De Cuyper N/A
  Winners Dog   Jos De Cuyper N/A

Show Date
Leonberger Club Of Ontario June 08 to June 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   David Strachan N/A
  Winners Dog   David Strachan N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   George Kostopoulos N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   David Strachan N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Garry Newton (7-5-1-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Garry Newton N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Rita Kadike-Skadina N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ben Wasylyshen (2-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 3 (2-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 48

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Corinna Hoberg N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By