Ch Sassy's Sweet Potato Pie
Boston Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Stuart & Sharon Hicks
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Arley Hussin N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   John Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Jeffery Bazell N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 20 20 20 20 N/A
Group Ranking: 291 298 283 276 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2563 2596 2503 2422 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ole Nielsen (0-3-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ole Nielsen N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Timothy Catterson (0-2-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Timothy Catterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Timothy Catterson 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Darryl Vice N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Darryl Vice N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darryl Vice 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Eugene Blake N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Eugene Blake N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge (0-2-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jack Ireland N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Edd Bivin N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Allan Pepper (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (0-2-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 12

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (0-4-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 5 (0-4-0-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Colm Beatie N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Colm Beatie N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By