Riverwaves Rocks And Rolls
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Sandra Allen
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 58 58 53 51 47
Group Ranking: 806 784 740 711 652
All Breed Ranking: 4892 4774 4560 4394 4069

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Elliot More (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Elliot More (Dr) (2-3-5-7)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Darryl Vice (2-3-3-7)
  1st Open Dog Class   John Rowton N/A
  Winners Dog   Darryl Vice (2-3-3-7)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Camac (2-3-2-2)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Camac (2-3-2-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Camac N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Leonard N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Leonard N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Sean Delmar (2-4-2-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sean Delmar N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (2-2-0-1)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Margaret Jones N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Carol Graham (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Philip Wendling (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Philip Wendling (2-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2 (2-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By