Ch Omega Comeaway Moon River
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tiffany - (Female)
Owner: Norma Strangway
Breeder: Shirley Perry Leonard Perry
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 46 46 45 42 40
Group Ranking: 591 586 562 571 516
All Breed Ranking: 3556 3496 3323 3389 3122

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Collie Club of Canada [Regional] November 10 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Carl Liepmann N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Arley Hussin N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Wade 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 4 (2-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3 (2-1-0-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Maisey (1-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Brenda Wilson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne (1-2-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Virginia Lyne (1-2-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   John Rowton (1-2-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Rowton (1-2-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-3-0-3)
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-3-0-3)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
  Winners Bitch   Melody Roth (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (0-2-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By