GCH Big Bay Faithful First Knight WWDX
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Winston - (Male)
Owner: Lorraine Wilson, Russ and Marianne Thompson
Breeder: Lorraine Wilson
Conformation Handler: Lorraine Wilson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 41 41 37 36 35
Group Ranking: 526 509 490 473 440
All Breed Ranking: 3264 3186 3074 2972 2760

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Select Dog   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinna Hoberg N/A
  Select Dog   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
Wednesday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3 (0-3-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 2 (0-2-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
Wednesday Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   William deVilleneuve N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Morris N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Yurick (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick (1-2-1-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Tony Monk N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Federico Fernandez N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Winners Dog   James Osborne (1-2-2-1)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Winners Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-3-2-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ben Wasylyshen (1-2-3-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (1-2-3-0)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group LTD Breed Show Garry Allan N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 4-6 Month Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday 2nd 4-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Martin Doherty N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Kim Leblanc N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By