MBPIS/BPISS GCH. Yasashiikuma Show Me the Money, HIC
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cash - (Male)
Owner: Shelley Camm
Breeder: Shelley Camm
Handler:
Website: http://www.yasashiikuma.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 191 186 179 169 153
All Breed Ranking: 1193 1169 1108 1050 947

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   68
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 35
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Brian Taylor 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 9 N/A
Group Ranking: 189 184 205 430 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1072 1043 1202 2376 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 6   0 0 0 0 0   77
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1 (0-0-2-0)
  BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Stanton N/A
  BPIG   Paul Stanton N/A
  Select Dog   Paul Stanton N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Camac N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Michael Leonard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Leonard N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Francis Smith Moffat 3
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 3
Friday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thora Brown 9
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (0-1-2-1)
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 22

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  BPIG   Len Harfield N/A
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
Sunday BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 11
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara du Pree 7
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irenne Bader N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara du Pree N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara du Pree 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (0-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 9
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Winners   Heather Langfeld (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Melody Roth N/A
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 9

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Winners Dog   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Nancy Tibben 0
  BPIG   Bea Sawka N/A
  Winners Dog   Bea Sawka N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bea Sawka N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Bea Sawka N/A

Show Date
Canadian Cardigan Corgi Club [National] August 25 to August 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Patrick Ormos (Rev) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Ormos (Rev) N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Schira N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By