Vanfax's Dare To Dream
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Kristine A Nielsen
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 N/A 36 34 31
Group Ranking: 23 N/A 433 409 376
All Breed Ranking: 193 N/A 3220 3062 2836

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Virginia Lyne (2-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Patricia Hastings (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Hastings (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Patricia Hastings 24

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 38 37 36 34 31
Group Ranking: 461 458 433 409 376
All Breed Ranking: 3437 3381 3220 3062 2836

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joanne Fernall (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Joanne Fernall (1-2-1-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jo Ann Pavey (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick (2-2-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Anthony Kelly N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Claudio Rossi N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Irene Latchford 10
  Winners Dog   Denys Janssen (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (1-0-1-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Winners Dog   Valerie Gervais (1-0-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Brenton Wright N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Susan Quesnel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By