Can Fin Am Ch Can Gr Ch Peikkovuoren Peski
Finnish Lapphund
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mr. Peski Brown - (Male)
Owner: Madison Bernardin, Dr. Nicole Prokopishyn, Leeza Friedman-Prokopishyn, Taina Friman, Shaunna Bernardin
Breeder: Taina and Ari Friman
Conformation Handler: Madison Bernardin
Website: http://www.bearspawlappies.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 71 71 67 61 52
All Breed Ranking: 433 424 401 371 338

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 6 4   0 0 0 0 0   225
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 7
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 11
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
Friday Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 17
  Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 16
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Garry Newton N/A
Friday Select Dog   Michael Yates N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 10
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 17
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 16
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 15

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Finnish Lapphund Club Of Canada [National] July 05 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Karen Day N/A
  Select Dog   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
Friday Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
Friday Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 34 (1-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Del Richards 0
  Group 4th   Del Richards 33
  Winners Dog   Del Richards N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0
  Winners Dog   Robert Dawson N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 0
  Winners Dog   Francesco Cochetti N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Winners Dog   Judi Elford N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
  Group 4th   Irene Latchford 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 33
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Winners Dog   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 25 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4892 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Gael Morison (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (2-0-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By