Tamarackgsmd Lethal Weapon
Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 8 8
Group Ranking: 572 566 537 630 715
All Breed Ranking: 3944 3880 3694 4161 4546

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   William Byrne (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (2-0-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Javinder Singh Pawar (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 1 (2-0-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Catherine Barlow (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1 (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Weng Woh Chan (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Weng Woh Chan (1-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Gray N/A
  Winners Dog   Carol Gray (1-2-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anthony Kelly N/A
  Winners Dog   Anthony Kelly (1-3-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Winners Dog   Dianne Ivey (1-3-0-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Winners Dog   Laurel Deptuch (1-1-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Redmer N/A
  Winners Dog   Sharon Redmer (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais (1-3-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Brenton Wright (1-3-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Brenton Wright (1-3-2-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-3-2-1)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Winners Dog   Lana Ferguson (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Donnelle Richards (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Donnelle Richards (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donnelle Richards 1 (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-0-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Jon Cole (1-2-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By