GCh Berlane Casta Spell By Gernada
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 14 13 24 26 23
Group Ranking: 92 91 167 176 163
All Breed Ranking: 841 823 1397 1422 1297

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   103
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 14 (1-5-6-3)
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 53
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arthur Fry 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Claudio Rossi N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Weng Woh Chan N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ann Hennigan N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Select Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 5 (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 5 (3-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 14

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 4
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 3
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 5

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 3 (0-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tim Doxtater N/A

Show Date
French Bulldog Club of Western Canada April 19 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Olvis N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 7

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 25 24 22 21 N/A
Group Ranking: 138 130 128 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1233 1194 1129 1080 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   64
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
French Bulldog Club Of Western Canada October 06 to October 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Norman Kenney N/A
  Award Of Merit   Norman Kenney N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (2-5-7-8)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (2-5-7-8)
  BPIG   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michael Forte (5-6-3-3)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Fabian Daza N/A
  Best Of Winners   Fabian Daza (5-6-4-3)
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 17 (5-6-4-3)
  Winners Bitch   Fabian Daza (5-6-4-3)
  BPIG   Fabian Daza N/A
  Group 2nd   Fabian Daza 64
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fabian Daza N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Martin Baskaran N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Denise Smith N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Smith N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By