GCh Janmor's Black Cherry
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ebony - (Female)
Owner: Phillippa Smedley
Breeder:
Handler: Philippa Smedley
Website: http://www.chetcote.info/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 12 12 9 9 8
Group Ranking: 207 204 187 176 161
All Breed Ranking: 1622 1609 1495 1427 1313

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 5

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 6 (2-3-1-1)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 4

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Dougherty 5

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 8

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 5 (1-2-1-2)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2 (0-2-0-1)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 22 22 21 21 20
Group Ranking: 450 443 423 407 380
All Breed Ranking: 3371 3300 3132 2980 2784

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 1

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 30 to August 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3

Show Date
London Canine Association July 11 to July 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By