GCh Staier's Evdokiya
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ruby - (Female)
Owner: Lyndsay Ferguson
Breeder: Natalia Tokareva
Handler: Lyndsay Ferguson
Website: http://www.leasidegsp.com/


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 7
Group Ranking: 212 212 205 196 187
All Breed Ranking: 1914 1903 1801 1715 1560

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 3 (1-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 26

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 15 14
Group Ranking: 310 308 294 284 259
All Breed Ranking: 2432 2403 2302 2201 2024

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   23
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Miller 5

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 14

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 3
Group Ranking: 47 47 45 51 54
All Breed Ranking: 453 452 422 441 514

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 6   0 0 0 0 0   193
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
Monday Select Bitch   Alan Ewles N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 2 (0-1-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Dana Cline N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Rui Oliveira 22

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4 (1-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 6 (2-3-0-2)

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 12
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
  Group 4th   Leyda Perez 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 7
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 5
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 13
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 7

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec July 31 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 3
  Group 4th   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 3

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 17 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 10

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 9 (3-4-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 9 (3-4-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 26
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 25

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2 (1-0-0-2)
Sunday Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 48 46 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 647 639 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5006 4912 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 21 to November 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Saturday BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario November 02 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Dachshund Club of Greater Ontario November 01 to November 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Beverly Capstick N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By