Ch Katydox The Glory Of John Henry Westwinds ML
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Andrea Bird
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 16 13 12 9 5
Group Ranking: 259 239 206 175 115
All Breed Ranking: 2063 1854 1575 1326 861

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 2

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
  Best Of Winners   Guillermo Carrillo (3-3-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
Saturday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva (3-3-2-1)
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva (3-3-2-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dana Cline N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Michael Leonard (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Leonard (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Leonard N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Roberta Parish N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Roberta Parish N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Macbeth (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By