GCH LeeAnns Arctic Night CGN
Poodle (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Slick - (Male)
Owner: LeeAnn Jackson
Breeder: LeeAnn Jackson
Conformation Handler: Valerie Arial
Website: http://www.leeannspoodles.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 63 58 55 57 53
All Breed Ranking: 506 491 472 487 475

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 6 5   0 0 0 0 0   186
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 4
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 5

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3 (1-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 3 (1-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  BPIG   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Group 3rd   Patrick Mudge 10
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 11
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 3
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 3
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 8
  BPIG   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 9
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 7
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 4
  BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Friday BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 11
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 10
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 14 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 6
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3
  BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 7

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 6 (1-5-1-0)
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (2-5-0-0)
  BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 6 (2-5-0-0)
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 11
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (2-5-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mike Jackman (1-4-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4 (1-4-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-4-0-0)

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3
  BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By