Ch Egbar's I'm A Believer
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Jane Stewart
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 50 50 47 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 645 635 603 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5002 4910 4677 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (0-0-1-2)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 23 22 22 21 19
Group Ranking: 312 297 289 285 261
All Breed Ranking: 2513 2445 2355 2272 2111

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Terricone 4 (3-1-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Lawrence Terricone N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4 (2-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 4 (2-1-0-2)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 5 (1-1-3-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) (3-3-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva (3-3-2-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Sean Shields (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (3-3-2-3)
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (3-3-2-3)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Gloria Geringer (3-4-3-5)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By