UKC Ch BIS HIT, UR03 Blueshadow's The Butler Did It, CGN, ATD, AgNJS, AgNS, JT, RM, RAE3, TT, CRNMCL, ADC, AADC,SGDC
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Butler - (Male)
Owner: Dayna Nichol
Breeder: William Seifried
Conformation Handler: Elisa Holland
Performance Handler: Dayna Nichol
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Vivian Maury N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 2nd Canadian Bred Dog Class   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Melody Roth N/A
  Winners Dog   Melody Roth (1-3-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Kadike-Skadina N/A
  Winners Dog   Rita Kadike-Skadina (1-2-0-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 169 166 163 153 N/A
Group Ranking: 863 842 806 770 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5374 5240 4995 4806 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   James Moses N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen (1-4-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-2-0-2)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Melody Roth (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Melody Roth (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-2-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Canadian Bred Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  2nd Canadian Bred Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
  Winners Dog   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (2-4-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   William Gunn N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
Saturday 2nd Canadian Bred Dog Class   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Donna Morris N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Donna Morris N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Erin Brown N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Peter Green N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Peter Green N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Jean Lawless (3-8-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Lawless N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Jean Lawless N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Paul Lawless N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Paul Lawless N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Winners Dog   Chris Woodrow (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Chris Woodrow (2-3-1-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Chris Woodrow N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 9 9 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 14 13 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
90.63 93.33 89.00 89.00 78

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
North York Obedience Club September 25 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Diana Kirkaldy 80.0(3 Pts)
  Advanced B   Diana Kirkaldy 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Diana Kirkaldy 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Diana Kirkaldy 84.0(3 Pts)
  Master   Diana Kirkaldy 89.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Diana Kirkaldy 91.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Lorrie Scriber 90.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Lorrie Scriber 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lorrie Scriber 87.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lorrie Scriber 96.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Lorrie Scriber 90.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Katherine Darbyshire 99.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Katherine Darbyshire 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Katherine Darbyshire 78.0(2 Pts)
  Excellent B   Katherine Darbyshire 94.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Katherine Darbyshire 86.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 4 4 4 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 11 10 10 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
97.50 97.25 97.75 0.00 53

2020

Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association October 17 to October 18, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Susan Des Cotes 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Susan Des Cotes 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susan Des Cotes 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susan Des Cotes 100.0(8 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Bonnie Christie 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Bonnie Christie 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bonnie Christie 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bonnie Christie 96.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 4 5 5 3 2
All Breed Ranking: 9 10 9 6 5

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
93.06 93.83 92.16 0.00 368

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
North Gower Dog Club December 15 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Sharlene Manderson 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Darwin Boles 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 83.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Sharlene Manderson 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Diana Kirkaldy 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Diana Kirkaldy 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Diana Kirkaldy 86.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Diana Kirkaldy 77.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association October 19 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Lorrie Scriber 96.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Lorrie Scriber 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lorrie Scriber 92.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lorrie Scriber 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Del Lunn 86.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Del Lunn 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club of London [Rally] September 20 to September 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Susan Bell 85.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Susan Bell 84.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susan Bell 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susan Bell 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club September 15 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Del Lunn 88.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Isobel Hutton 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Isobel Hutton 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Del Lunn 84.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club September 14 to September 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Edward Leslie 99.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Cheryl Bishop 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Edward Leslie 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Sharlene Manderson 80.0(3 Pts)
  Advanced B   Sharlene Manderson 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Sharlene Manderson 93.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Sharlene Manderson 91.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Lisa Day 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lisa Day 87.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 92.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Deana Abbott 96.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Deana Abbott 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Deana Abbott 93.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Deana Abbott 99.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Gail Wormington 83.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Gail Wormington 92.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Del Lunn 94.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Del Lunn 74.0(1 Pts)
  Excellent B   Del Lunn 80.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Del Lunn 90.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Peterborough & District Obedience Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Diana Kirkaldy 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Susan Des Cotes 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susan Des Cotes 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Diana Kirkaldy 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Joan Reid 100.0(8 Pts)
  Advanced B   Joan Reid 90.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Joan Reid 89.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Joan Reid 90.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Bonnie Christie 99.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
North Gower Dog Club March 31 to March 31, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 100.0(8 Pts)
  Advanced B   Darwin Boles 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Bonnie Christie 100.0(8 Pts)
  Advanced B   Bonnie Christie 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bonnie Christie 99.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Marie-J Cloutier 96.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Marie-J Cloutier 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent A   Marie-J Cloutier 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto February 23 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Diana Kirkaldy 99.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Diana Kirkaldy 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent A   Diana Kirkaldy 80.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent A   Diana Kirkaldy 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Mary Monteith 82.0(3 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 7 15 13 10
Group Ranking: 25 29 56 52 44
All Breed Ranking: 77 97 179 171 145

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
93.92 93.92 0.00 0.00 69

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of Canada December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Isobel Hutton 100.0(8 Pts)
  Advanced B   Edward Leslie 99.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Diana MacKenzie 93.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Marie Sawford 99.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced A   Marie Sawford 98.0(7 Pts)
Friday Advanced A   Mary Monteith 76.0(2 Pts)
  Advanced A   Mary Monteith 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Susan Des Cotes 91.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced A   Edward Leslie 84.0(3 Pts)
Friday Advanced A   Susan Des Cotes 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced A   Edward Leslie 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Lisa Day 94.0
  Advanced A   Darwin Boles 95.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Intermediate   Darwin Boles 91.0
  Intermediate   Darwin Boles 98.0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Diana MacKenzie 85.0
  Novice A   Diana MacKenzie 89.0
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Del Lunn 96.0
  Novice A   Del Lunn 82.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By