Ch Riverwaves Born Ready For You
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gracie - (Female)
Owner: Sandra Allen & Marilyn Jones
Breeder: Sandra Allen
Conformation Handler: Marilyn Jones
Website: http://www.riverwavesporties.com/home


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 10 14 17 16 21
Group Ranking: 215 258 282 272 337
All Breed Ranking: 1364 1675 1870 1806 2155

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   56
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elliot More (Dr) 16 (2-3-5-7)
Friday Select Bitch   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 8

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 12
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Winners   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (2-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2 (2-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (0-3-1-0)
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 18

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG LTD Breed Show Kim Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By