Odenwolf's Lady Grinning Soul
Irish Wolfhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Harald Odenwald
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Pierre Talbot (3-1-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (3-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 60 60 59 58 54
Group Ranking: 645 635 603 578 545
All Breed Ranking: 5000 4909 4676 4430 4125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Hutton N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Robert Hutton N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (0-1-2-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (2-1-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (2-1-1-2)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ian Rasmussen N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Ian Rasmussen N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (1-2-3-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor (0-1-1-4)
  Winners Bitch   Veronica Mercer (0-1-0-5)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Veronica Mercer N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (0-1-0-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (0-1-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-1-0-2)
Tuesday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-1-0-3)
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-1-0-3)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor (0-1-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bonnie Linnell Clarke (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Roberta Parish N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By