GCh BFM/BIF BMM/BIM BBPIS RiverRyan Just Do It CGN
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Neeko - (Male)
Owner: Carrie Anderson-Larade & Matthew Larade
Breeder: Darren McKinnon
Conformation Handler: Darren McKinnon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A
  Select Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Select Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 9 9 11 12 11
Group Ranking: 80 80 83 98 92
All Breed Ranking: 483 471 510 585 565

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 2 3   0 0 0 1 1   202
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 6 (2-2-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 6 (2-2-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Anna Hewson 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 5 (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 4 (1-0-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 32
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 5 (1-1-2-2)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Manuel Queijeiro 7

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club July 13 to July 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Bea Sawka 6
  Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 2

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 7
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 3 (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 8
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Nova Scotia German Shepherd Dog Club July 06 to July 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 17
Saturday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 15
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 6
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Barbara Arndt 23
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 3 (2-1-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 11 11 16 28 40
Group Ranking: 100 96 155 234 280
All Breed Ranking: 632 616 885 1378 1577

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 5 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   144
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 3 (2-0-1-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Sean Shields 29
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 20
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 22
Saturday Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A
  Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Harto Stockmari N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 15
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 13
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Nova Scotia German Shepherd Dog Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Lortie N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (2-4-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Heal (2-4-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (2-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Olga Gagne (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4 (2-3-0-0)
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Doug Windsor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Brian Reid (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Winners   Brian Reid (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-2-0-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joan Beech N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Melvin Beech N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Catherine Barlow N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Catherine Barlow N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By