Ch Dewkist Halfpint
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Sharon Strong
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 42 40 40 47 42
Group Ranking: 262 258 249 290 261
All Breed Ranking: 2154 2113 2013 2330 2150

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 9

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Hurlebaus 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 8

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
  Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 3 (2-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   David Kelland 12
Friday Select Dog   Karen Day N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 82 79 78 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 546 532 506 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4892 4774 4560 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson (1-2-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Winners   Darle Heck (1-2-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 1

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Harto Stockmari N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Harto Stockmari N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (2-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wayne Thompson (1-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Mavis McClintock N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandra Anderson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By