RBIS BPISS Can GCh Ambertru's I'll Call'M George NS
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: George - (Male)
Owner: Catherine Brennan
Breeder: Connie Johnson
Conformation Handler: Terri-Lee Foley-Cossar and Kyle Manuel
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 11 11 14 N/A
Group Ranking: 58 58 56 86 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 252 249 249 405 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   218
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 25

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 8 (2-2-4-1)
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 33
Saturday Select Dog   Sharon Luckhart N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 6 (3-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 29
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 6 (3-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 6 (3-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 6 (3-1-2-1)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 9 (3-5-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 10 (3-5-3-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 32
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 9 (3-5-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 9 (3-5-2-0)
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 32

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Philip Wendling N/A
  Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14 (2-7-4-2)
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 30

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 4 4 7 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 17 17 28 28 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 76 76 119 128 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   244
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club October 30 to November 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 106
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 5 (0-3-3-0)
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 5 (0-3-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 41
Friday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 7 (1-5-2-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 7 (1-5-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dwain McLean 7 (1-5-2-0)
  Group 1st   Dwain McLean 47

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 19 19 18 29 32
Group Ranking: 119 115 112 170 194
All Breed Ranking: 583 566 569 841 923

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   160
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 12 (1-3-8-1)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 5 (0-2-4-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5 (0-2-4-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 7 (0-3-5-0)
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 6 (0-2-5-0)
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 33

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cathy Delmar N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 11 (1-3-7-1)
Friday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] September 06 to September 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Hurlebaus N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cherie Holmes N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 4 (2-0-2-1)
  BPIG   Cherie Holmes N/A
  Group 1st   Cherie Holmes 18
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Group 4th   Denys Janssen 16
Friday Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 5 (2-1-2-1)
  BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 15

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 7 (1-0-5-2)
  Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  BPIG   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Group 3rd   Veronica Mercer 20
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-3-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jeremy Browne (1-3-3-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 6 (1-3-3-0)
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-3-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 19
  Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-3-3-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joy Hodgkinson (1-3-3-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson (1-3-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Hodgkinson (1-3-3-1)
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (1-3-3-1)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Dwain McLean (1-2-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dwain McLean N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dwain McLean (1-2-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dwain McLean N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Berri Beare N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Berri Beare N/A
  Winners Dog   Andrew Beare (3-3-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andrew Beare N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Berri Beare N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Andrew Beare N/A
  BPIG   Andrew Beare N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   David Kelland N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By