GCh Immerzu High Fidelity
Puli
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Terry & Stephanie Horan
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 214 210 201 378 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1345 1316 1241 2163 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   59
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 18

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Erin Brown 18

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 4th   Manuel Queijeiro 1
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 6
  Group 2nd   John (Fred) Peddie 9

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 4
Group Ranking: 105 101 91 86 125
All Breed Ranking: 647 633 595 572 765

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   140
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Erin Brown 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 19
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 18

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 24
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 32
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 29
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-0-2-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 8
Group Ranking: 474 471 447 479 537
All Breed Ranking: 2825 2813 2662 2855 3295

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Colette Muldoon N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 87 85 82 98 99
All Breed Ranking: 617 608 577 653 675

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 8 3   0 0 0 0 0   139
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 27 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 3
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 6
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 7

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 18 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 6

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 12
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 18
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 17

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 480 477 475 448 419
All Breed Ranking: 3164 3142 3082 2940 2732

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   William Gunn 2
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 3
  Winners Dog   Brian Taylor (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Brian Taylor (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1 (1-0-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   William Gunn N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 5
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (1-0-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By