Ch Mardigrais Sigma Chi Whimsy Joy
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Susan Smith & Elaine Whitney
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 13 13 17 20 23
Group Ranking: 135 133 181 200 241
All Breed Ranking: 1086 1064 1397 1525 1838

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   76
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 26

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Erin Brown 9

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Linda Hurlebaus 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Linda Hurlebaus 10

Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] August 31 to August 31, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Tri-Colour   Jennifer MacAlpine N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Lyn Brand N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 5
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 4
Saturday Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 4

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 14

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Winners Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  2nd Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Berri Beare N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By