Ch Stately's Wizard Of Awe
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Sharon Whitehorne
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 44 44 42 40 38
Group Ranking: 332 328 317 308 278
All Breed Ranking: 2763 2723 2593 2467 2274

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Hurlebaus N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Gervais N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Graham Kerr N/A
  Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jaime Ganoza N/A
  Winners Dog   Jaime Ganoza (2-2-0-1)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Winners Dog   Fred Dewsbury (1-1-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mel Saranchuk (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2 (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (2-1-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By