Ch Minegold Fantasys Fantazia
Papillon
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Cathy Hiscock
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Hurlebaus 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Berri Beare N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 29 28 31 35 49
Group Ranking: 248 246 270 284 453
All Breed Ranking: 1970 1906 2070 2321 3529

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 17 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 3
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 3
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Erin Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 8
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 8

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Federico Fernandez N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunn N/A
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 2

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 43 43 41 41 N/A
Group Ranking: 362 361 346 333 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2897 2885 2735 2591 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 12
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby (0-4-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3 (0-4-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Maisey (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2 (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (1-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By