Ch Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mowgli - (Male)
Owner: Shannon CHAPMAN
Breeder: Shannon CHAPMAN & Ricardo Blanco Vazquez
Conformation Handler: Shannon CHAPMAN & Shannon Scheer
Website: http://www.rugerlane.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 29 35
Group Ranking: 24 23 22 296 326
All Breed Ranking: 188 198 203 2410 2623

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 4 3 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   506
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club Of BC November 09 to November 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 3

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Marion Postgate 48

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 14
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   William Byrne 17
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) N/A
  Select Dog   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Arthur Fry N/A
  Select Dog   Arthur Fry N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 12
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best In Show   Cheryl Paterson 183 *
  Best Puppy In Show   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 15
  BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 13
  BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Best In Show   Susan Quesnel 181 *
  Best Puppy In Show   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Group 2nd   Terry Gains 9
  BPIG   Terry Gains N/A
  Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 12
  BPIG   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
Sunday BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murrel Purkhiser N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Ashley Reid N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ashley Reid N/A
  Select Dog   Ashley Reid N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lyn Brand N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Bulldog Club Of Canada [Regional] August 04 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Winners Dog   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Bred By Exhibitor   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Bev Anderson N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vicki Abbot 9 (0-6-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vicki Abbot N/A
Saturday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Raymundo Lo (1-3-3-1)
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Raymundo Lo (1-3-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Raymundo Lo N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-6-3-2)
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (1-6-3-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Joanne Paulk (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joanne Paulk (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Paulk N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Thursday BPIG   Charles Olvis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
  Winners Dog   Charles Olvis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Olvis N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   James Ham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Ham N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Ricardo Saldana (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Ricardo Saldana (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Bulldog Club of Canada [National] April 20 to April 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Anneke Van Der Wijst N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Francesco Cochetti N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By