GCh TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu
Chinese Shar-Pei
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lucy Liu - (Female)
Owner: Leah Troisi
Breeder: Leah Troisi-Fidanza
Handler: Leah Troisi
Website: http://www.taipanpalacesharpei.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 25 24 23 23 21
Group Ranking: 527 523 507 482 439
All Breed Ranking: 4351 4311 4145 3975 3693

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Daniel Kwee N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 6
Group Ranking: 72 71 70 77 84
All Breed Ranking: 603 605 569 643 757

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 4 4   0 0 0 0 1   142
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Club VI Ontario December 05 to December 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 16
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Friday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 9
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 14
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Friday Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 13
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 6
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 9
  Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 8
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Chinese Shar-Pei Club Of Canada June 20 to June 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best B/O Handled In Group   Betty Leininger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Betty Leininger 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 0
Friday Group 4th   Carolyn Cederman 24
  Best Of Breed   Carolyn Cederman 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 23
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Mavis McClintock N/A
Friday Group 4th   Katelon Bajona-Fox 5
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 11
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-0-1-1)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 24 27 26 24 24
Group Ranking: 524 560 541 500 466
All Breed Ranking: 5006 5417 5163 4878 4573

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Battaglia (Dr) 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 17
Group Ranking: 206 207 199 211 375
All Breed Ranking: 1848 1855 1780 1973 3266

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robin Stansell 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 4

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norma Fonseca 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Post 1
Saturday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 7
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 12
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 4

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
Saturday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 5
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 19 17
Group Ranking: 630 612 589 563 527
All Breed Ranking: 6112 5993 5764 5391 5023

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 21 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By