Ch Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight
Norwegian Elkhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Patricia Trotter
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 21 20 23 22 37
All Breed Ranking: 152 149 198 177 294

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 10 6 2 2   1 0 0 0 2   643
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers Spitzarama November 02 to November 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Kenneth Edh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Edh 10

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   David Markus 64
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 4
Saturday Group 4th   Eugene Blake 47
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 6
Friday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 57
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 7

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 17
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Sunday Best In Show   Doug Windsor 199
  Best Puppy In Show   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 18
  BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Saturday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 20
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 65
  Best Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 8
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Donald Wallace N/A
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 12
  BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 10
  BPIG   Donald Wallace N/A
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 1

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 10
  BPIG   Phyllis Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 2
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Susan Badick N/A
  Group 2nd   Susan Badick 10
  BPIG   Susan Badick N/A
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 10
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 2
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 9
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Shirley Limoges N/A
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 13
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  BPIG   Shirley Limoges N/A
Friday BPIG   Joan Beech N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Melvin Beech N/A
  BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 10
  BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 10
  BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 8
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 12
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 2nd   Paul Stanton 13
  BPIG   Paul Stanton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Norwegian Elkhound Club of Canada May 18 to May 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Turner 24
  Best Of Winners   Bonnie Turner N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Turner N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bonnie Turner N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Jean Tremblay N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 13
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By