Ch Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Nova - (Male)
Owner: Rebecca Keenan
Breeder: Katherine Kew & Allysha Knapton
Conformation Handler: Rebecca Keenan
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 59 53 35 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 429 378 242 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2713 2324 1456 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Andrew Beare N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Berri Beare N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andrew Beare 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Andrew Beare (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Andrew Beare (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Berri Beare N/A
  Best Of Winners   Berri Beare (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Berri Beare (1-1-0-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 46 43 41 77 71
Group Ranking: 383 365 351 786 723
All Breed Ranking: 2359 2286 2203 4806 4467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-4-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-4-0-2)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-4-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-4-0-2)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Colette Muldoon 23
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 2

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (2-0-0-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 104 103 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 944 935 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5432 5395 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (1-0-0-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (1-0-0-1)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Andrews (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Danik Dancause N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Colette Muldoon N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   John Muldoon N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Colette Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Maisey N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Allan Brown N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By