MBISS GCHB Camelot's A New Hope
Dogue de Bordeaux
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Obi - (Male)
Owner: K Lellig / K Munday
Breeder: K Munday / K Loutsis
Conformation Handler: K Lellig / S Rafferty
Website: http://www.brazenbordeaux.com/index.htm


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 91 83 68 45 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 554 515 439 255 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   80
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 25

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club September 10 to September 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 31
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 65 65 63 56 53
All Breed Ranking: 411 411 396 348 330

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 31

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 128 127 126 119 105
All Breed Ranking: 878 860 838 798 726

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 1 3   98
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 09 to November 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith A. Brown 1

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  Best Brace In Group   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Linda St-Hilaire 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Murray Eason 13

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 11 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Glenda Goller 1
  Group 4th   Glenda Goller 10

Show Date
Dogue de Bordeaux Club Of Canada [National] August 10 to August 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Kwee 14

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 11 (5-3-2-2)
Saturday Select Dog   Maria Del Rocio Nadal N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 20 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 1

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 71 68 64 62 54
All Breed Ranking: 411 401 384 365 336

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 5 4   0 0 0 0 2   241
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 10 to November 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Noe Aburto Velazquez 1
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 1
  Best Brace In Group   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1

Show Date
Dogue de Bordeaux Club Of Canada [National] August 25 to August 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark McElderry 12

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 4
  Group 1st   Rui Oliveira 22
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 8
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Heather Brennan 4
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Heather Brennan 18

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1
  Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 24
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 1
  Group 4th   Stephen Andrews 13

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1
  Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 27

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 29

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 178 177 185 266 242
All Breed Ranking: 1049 1041 1114 1589 1446

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 1 2   77
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 11 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Ikuko Nagasako N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ikuko Nagasako 3

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
  Best Brace In Group   John Rowton N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 2

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 27

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 20 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3
  Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 21

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 3

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 5 4
Group Ranking: 628 621 592 570 523
All Breed Ranking: 3912 3877 3719 3569 3305

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   6
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 14 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By