GCh Kalkinny Magic Of Starkeeper CGN
Irish Wolfhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Phoebe - (Female)
Owner: Louise Bouchat-Laird
Breeder: Louise Bouchat-Laird
Handler:
Website: http://www.kalkinnykennels.com/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Irish Wolfhound Club Of Canada [Regional] June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Head   Margaret Martin N/A
  Select Bitch   Margaret Martin N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Irish Wolfhound Club Of Canada September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Canadian Bred   Pernille Monberg N/A
  Award Of Merit   Pernille Monberg N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 35 34 28 25 24
All Breed Ranking: 301 297 270 254 238

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 3 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   295
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Capital Area Sighthound Association September 05 to September 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 7

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 36
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 6
Saturday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 57
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 8
Friday Group 1st   Karl Erik Johansson 34
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 4

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Leyda Perez N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Rony Doedijns N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 20 to July 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 20
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 22
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 2
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 17 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 17
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 4
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 38

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 3
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 20

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 13
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 10 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 9
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 54 53 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 728 716 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5518 5417 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 21 to November 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 1

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ronald Besoff N/A
Tuesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Dianne Besoff N/A
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Elaine Whitney N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By