Ch. Brrams Bandit II
Border Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bandit - (Male)
Owner: Emilie & Woody Woodruff
Breeder: Rachel Adams
Conformation Handler: Stewart & Joy Gladstone
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 116 114 106 101 91
All Breed Ranking: 1241 1202 1136 1087 987

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   63
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 16

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (0-2-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Keith Brown 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 2 (0-2-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 8
Group Ranking: 110 110 100 93 83
All Breed Ranking: 1093 1085 1020 968 874

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   74
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta August 04 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 4
  BPIG   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Hardwick 27

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 21
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 20
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 1
  BPIG   Fred Bassett N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By