Ch Sinclair Tasteocountry
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 19 18 18 18 28
Group Ranking: 159 151 144 138 175
All Breed Ranking: 1251 1222 1158 1100 1423

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   64
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lyn Brand 3 (0-0-3-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Ashley Reid 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Weekes 2 (0-0-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3 (0-0-2-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Brenton Wright N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 8
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 7
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Select Bitch   Edna St Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 8

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 62 58 56 55 81
Group Ranking: 403 385 371 366 596
All Breed Ranking: 3082 3006 2893 2804 4467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Louise Harris (0-1-2-1)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Harris N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Harris 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Brian Harris (0-1-1-1)
  BPIG   Brian Harris N/A
  Group 2nd   Brian Harris 11
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (0-1-2-1)
  BPIG   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (0-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (0-1-2-1)
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (0-1-1-3)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Esther Hall (0-1-1-3)
Friday Winners Bitch   Charles Bett (0-1-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett (0-1-1-3)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Whitney (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By