Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS
Dachshund (Standard Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Dianne Graham; Tanice Berst; Serina Ireland
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 17 16
Group Ranking: 645 635 603 578 545
All Breed Ranking: 5000 4909 4676 4430 4125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

Show Date
Manitoba & North Western Ontario Dachshund Club July 01 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Brace In Specialty   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Brace   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Veteran   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] June 30 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran   Wolfgang Schnitzer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wolfgang Schnitzer 2
  Best Brace In Specialty   Wolfgang Schnitzer N/A
  Best Veteran In Multi-Breed Specialty   Wolfgang Schnitzer N/A
  Best Brace   Wolfgang Schnitzer N/A

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club June 29 to June 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Veteran   Linda Kraft N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 236 234 215 203 185
All Breed Ranking: 1801 1785 1668 1589 1469

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 33

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 9
Group Ranking: 220 218 201 190 181
All Breed Ranking: 1763 1732 1641 1558 1451

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 3rd   Valerie Hansen 17
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 19

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 34 33 30 27 23
All Breed Ranking: 248 237 229 207 191

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 8 6 6 1   0 0 0 0 0   387
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Davis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 14
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 16
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0
  Group 3rd   Valerie Hansen 15

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 2nd   Charles Cyopik 8
  Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 12
Saturday Best In Show   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 102
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 13
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 12
Friday Group 1st   Robert Verhulst 11
  Group 1st   Sheila Verhulst 12
  Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 15
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 18
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 11
  Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 11

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 8
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Sunday Group 1st   Phyllis Wolfish 29
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 8
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 14

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 3
Group Ranking: 146 140 130 118 106
All Breed Ranking: 1140 1118 1075 1002 932

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 4   0 0 0 0 2   70
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 17 to August 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Norman Strathdee 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 27

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 9
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 7
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 8
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Saturday Group 4th   Garry Allan 12
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshund Clubs Of Canada May 20 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Carol Spritzer
  Best Of Breed   Carol Spritzer 5

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By