MBPIS GCh Klompen's That's Show Biz, CHOF
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bizzy - (Female)
Owner: Maria E. Forman
Breeder: Dianne Bradley, Kathy & Bruce Stewart
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 11 11
Group Ranking: 119 117 113 122 114
All Breed Ranking: 1018 999 950 1024 935

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   81
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Sean Delmar 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cherie Holmes N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 16
  Group 4th   Denys Janssen 12
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 10
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 5
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 8
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 3

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 14
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (1-0-0-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 102 97 91 109 96
All Breed Ranking: 902 872 826 940 865

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 3 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   95
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 7
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 3

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 11
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 10
Saturday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 5
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 9

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 9
Saturday Group 1st   Terry Carter 11
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 9

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Karl Erik Johansson 7

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 19 15
Group Ranking: 181 181 172 167 152
All Breed Ranking: 1537 1526 1435 1360 1275

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2 (0-0-1-2)
Sunday Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Select Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 11

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 4
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 7
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 4

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3 (2-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 9

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Colette Muldoon N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (1-1-0-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 19 N/A
Group Ranking: 132 132 124 240 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1152 1144 1088 1992 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Rafael Otalora Robayo 18
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 18
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Adriana Gaitan Villegas (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  BPIG   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 9
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 5
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 7
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Winners Bitch   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  BPIG   Frank Kane N/A
  Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By