Ch Bluestones Hanging With Giants
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Linda Hamilton
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 20 19 18 18 16
Group Ranking: 332 322 305 302 284
All Breed Ranking: 1639 1589 1511 1497 1374

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Harto Stockmari N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Select Bitch   Paul Pobega N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 12
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 3 (0-2-0-2)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Karl Erik Johansson N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 4th   Lee Steeves 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 32 32 32 28 24
Group Ranking: 745 739 708 658 600
All Breed Ranking: 3865 3843 3629 3438 3103

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
  Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
  Select Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Select Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Peter Machen (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (2-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Winners   Margaret Jones (2-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Winners   Linda St-Hilaire (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Martin Doherty (2-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Colette Muldoon (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colette Muldoon N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   John Muldoon N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mary Spinelli N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mary Spinelli (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francois Bernier (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francois Bernier N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Francois Bernier N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Pepper N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Allan Pepper N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By