GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Petey - (Male)
Owner: Barbara Whymark
Breeder: Barbara Whymark
Handler: Scott Leitz
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) [National] June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Stephanie Hedgepath N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 7 13 12
Group Ranking: 94 93 152 204 171
All Breed Ranking: 638 637 974 1280 1150

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   142
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 7

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 0
  Group 2nd   Gunnar Nymann 35

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Shirley Hubenig 25
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 13
Saturday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 14
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 11
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 13
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 4 3
Group Ranking: 31 31 54 62 57
All Breed Ranking: 266 259 390 461 418

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 9   0 0 0 0 1   365
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
Friday Group 4th   Philip Wendling 10
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 30
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
  Group 4th   Shirley Hubenig 28
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 6
Friday Group 4th   Joseph Gregory 33
  Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 3

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 3
  Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 51
Friday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 3

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 20
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 12

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 20

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Simon Sim 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
Friday Group 4th   Irenne Bader 12
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 1

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 13
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 3

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 1

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 07 to May 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Saturday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 39
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 28
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 7

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 37 36 33 34 42
All Breed Ranking: 297 293 267 265 297

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 4 2   0 0 0 0 2   298
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lewis 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 5

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1
  Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 21
Friday Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 23
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
MCA Working & Herding Specialty August 16 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Sewell 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
Friday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 16
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Group 2nd   Federico Fernandez 32
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Ross Godek 5

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 02 to May 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 9

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 06 to March 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 28
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 11
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 9
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 12
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 3
  Group 2nd   Karen Doyle 27
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 30

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 5 8
Group Ranking: 64 63 60 60 85
All Breed Ranking: 448 443 429 430 586

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   212
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 8

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Len Harfield 34
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 3
Saturday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 32
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2

Show Date
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Association (Canada) Alberta Section August 09 to August 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Trudy Taphorn N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francine Schwartz 2
Friday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 64
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Felicity Prideaux 2

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 07 to March 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 23
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 46 46 45 43 N/A
Group Ranking: 813 795 761 723 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5743 5625 5416 5137 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By