Ch Twinkle's Eye Of The Storm
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Rose Kimber
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 41 41 39 37 30
Group Ranking: 468 466 438 421 375
All Breed Ranking: 3557 3534 3337 3160 2854

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Select Dog   Bill Walkey N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Letitia Bett N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
Wednesday Select Dog   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 4

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Kay Sneath N/A
Friday Select Dog   Dennis McCoy N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2 (2-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Dog   Martin Doherty (3-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Winners   Martin Doherty (3-1-2-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (2-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (2-1-2-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Valerie Gervais (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Winners   Valerie Gervais (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2 (1-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 38 37 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 414 412 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3267 3238 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Per Kristian Andersen N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Per Kristian Andersen N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (4-4-2-1)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ann Hearn N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Kirkland N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Smith (Dr) (5-3-3-1)
  BPIG   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 11 (5-3-3-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Smith (Dr) (5-3-3-1)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bruce Fraser N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Wednesday 2nd 3-6 Month Dog Class   Charles Bett N/A
  2nd 3-6 Month Dog Class   Letitia Bett N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By