CKC CH Holler's Midnight Express, CGN
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ryder - (Male)
Owner: Karen Doughty
Breeder: Karen Doughty, Paige Hoskins, Brenda-Lee Hoskins
Conformation Handler: Allison Hardie
Website: http://www.holleraussies.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 110 110 108 103 N/A
Group Ranking: 835 833 785 747 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5428 5391 5121 4848 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Donna Conod N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Ron Mahon (2-2-2-0)
Wednesday Best Of Winners   Heather Langfeld (1-2-2-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-2-2-0)
Tuesday Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
Sunday 3rd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Gerard Jipping N/A
Saturday 2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Peter Green (2-1-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Peter Green N/A
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jean Lawless N/A
  Winners Dog   Jean Lawless (2-3-1-2)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Paul Lawless N/A
  Winners Dog   Bea Sawka (1-3-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bea Sawka N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kay Sneath N/A
  Winners Dog   Kay Sneath (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kay Sneath N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Thora Brown (2-3-3-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen (2-4-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Paul Stanton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By